a profound difference "

Together we make

                              

Affiliated Past Masters of William T. Boyd Lodge #79

Jasper Reese                        Ernest Jenkins                       Joseph E. Malone                  Orley A. Butler           James Lee
Ernest Harris                        James Pryor                          Morris W. Fox                        Robert R. Davis
George E. Ball                      Edwin G Cowan                    Edward R. Woods                 Anthony Mosby

Current Officers

Worshipful Master  
Antwane Brooks
Senior Warden
Alvin Taylor
Junior Warden
Ben Efford
Senior Deacon 
Karleo McKenzie
Junior Deacon 
Keith Jackson
MarshallDwight Gales
Senior Steward   
Marcus Allen  
Junior Steward 
James Miller
1st Master of ceremony  
Johnathan Chandler
2nd Master of ceremony 
 
3rd Master of ceremony
 
Chaplin
Charles Yancey
Tyler
Eric Brown
Treasurer 
PM Raymond Blair 
Treasurer Emeritus 
PM William Taylor 
Asst. Treasurer
PM Dante R. Ali
Secretary 
PM Richard Johnson
Asst. Secretary        
PM James Lee



   


‚Äč                                  
                                                       
                                                               
                                                     
                                                       
                                                                 
                                                 
                                                         
                                        
                                      
                                      
                                                        
                                                      
                                              
                                                   
                                          
                                                             
                                                                                      
Trustees                                      

PM Frankie T. Reed
3rd yr. Trustee
PM Derrick Johnikin  
2nd yr. Trustee
PM Anthony Kimbro  
1st yr. Trustee


 


Past Master 

Robert Wilson
1919 to June 1921
Philander Murdock
1981
James F. Green
1921 to June 1923
Ralph S. Shadd1982
Samuel Sams
1923 to June 1925
Leo C Beavers1983
Edw, A Johnson
1925 to June 1926
James L. Thorton1984
Leland D. French
1926 to June 1928Cleophus Lyon1985
Samuel Sams1931 to June 1935Willie J. Harp 1986
Wm H. Smith1935 to June 1937Robert I. Holmes1987
Ira P. Johns1937 to June 1939Charles C. Hart1988-1989
Atkinson Strozier1939 to June 1941David L. Hampton1990
Otto D. Johnson1941 to 1948Shellie G. Williams1991
James Z. Garrett1949 to 1950Melvin L. Russel1992
Herbert Mitchell 1951 to 1952Ronnie M. Owens1993
Albert E. Hunt1953 to 1954Robert L. Alexander1994
Ira C. Mason1955 to 1956Charles E. Brown1995
Dewey Johnson1957Harry E. Cooke III1996
Carl V. Hawkins1958Charles Priest1997
Paul L. Woodring1959Raymond Blair1998
B. Roy Allen1960Arnet Sanders1999
Fred L. Dunham1961 to 1962Derrick Murray2000
Walter Watzela1963 to 1964Quenton Shaw2001
LeRoy Cloud1965Charles Fellows2002
Ernest Terry1966Charles Benning 2003
Marion Barksdale1967Sedrick Jackson2004
Paul A. Walker1968 to 1969Brad E. Boum2005
George R. Gohaggen1970Paul L. Hunt2006
Foster J. Stringer1971Kevin D. Robinson2007
John M. Knox1972William Boyd Jr.2008
William Taylor Sr.1973Lawrence Lovelace2009
Raymond Simmons1974Richard Johnson 2010-2011
Willie Colvin1975Harry E. Cooke IV2012
Richard Rogers1976Jack Montgomery2013
Philander Murdock1977
Warren Thornton2014
Henry M. Lewis1978Dante R. Ali                    
2015
Rober Savage Jr.1979                           
Anthony Kimbro         
2016
Frank Steward1980Derrick Johnikin2017




           
          
                 

                                                                                                          Frankie T. Reed                               2018